Designated Sustainable Shops & Restaurants

Search over 200 shops and restaurants that have committed to building a more vibrant community and healthy environment.

Showing 1 - 261 of 261
Categories
Designation Levels
Search by name
52nd Street Market
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Aladdin's Eatery - Squirrel Hill
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Allegheny Elks Lodge 339
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Allegheny Wine Mixer
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Allegro Hearth Bakery
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
Asgard Raw Dog Food
Program
Shop
Designation
Platinum
Bado's Pizza Grill & Ale House
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Bae Bae's Kitchen
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Bar Marco
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Platinum
Bistro To Go Cafe & Catering
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
Blue Snail Gift Shop
Program
Shop
Designation
Silver
Bluebird Kitchen
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Bocadillos Bar
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Bonfire Food & Drink
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
Bridges & Bourbon
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Platinum
Burgh'ers Brewing - Lawrenceville
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Platinum
Cafe Fifth Avenue
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Cartel Supply Co.
Program
Shop
Designation
Gold
Cinderlands Foederhouse - Lawrenceville
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
Cop Out Pierogies
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Corner Mercantile
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
David L. Lawrence Convention Center - Levy Restaurants
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Platinum
Della Terra Italian Bistro
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
DiAnoia's Eatery
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Double Dog Studios
Program
Shop
Designation
Gold
East End Brewing Company
Program
Shop
Designation
Gold
European Wax Center
Program
Shop
Designation
Silver
Everyday's a Sunday
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
Evolve Modern Hairdressing
Program
Shop
Designation
Silver
Fallingwater Café
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
Flavors Famous Street Food
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Frick Park Clay Court Tennis Club
Program
Shop
Designation
Gold
Fuel and Fuddle
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Great Harvest Bread Company - Pittsburgh
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
Grist House Craft Brewery
Program
Shop
Designation
Silver
Hallowed Grounds Coffee Roasterie 
Program
Shop
Designation
Gold
Hartwood Restaurant
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Hilton Garden Inn Pittsburgh University Place
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Ida's Sandwich Shop
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Bronze
Integrated Theater Systems, Ltd
Program
Shop
Designation
Gold
Isle of You Hair Color Studio
Program
Shop
Designation
Gold
Kahuna Poke and Juice Bar
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
Kickback Pinball Cafe
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Kimberley Ashlee Catering
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
Laverty Jewelry and Gifts
Program
Shop
Designation
Silver
Lawrenceville Pet Supply
Program
Shop
Designation
Silver
Legends Eatery
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
Leona's LLC
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
love, Pittsburgh - Downtown
Program
Shop
Designation
Gold
love, Pittsburgh - Mt. Washington
Program
Shop
Designation
Gold
Mad Mex - Lakeside
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
Mad Mex - North Hills
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
Mad Mex - Oakland
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
Mad Mex - Shadyside
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
Make + Matter
Program
Shop
Designation
Silver
Mario's Oakland Saloon
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Mastic Trail Brewing
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
McWalker Yarns
Program
Shop
Designation
Silver
MDofPC Doctor of Computers
Program
Shop
Designation
Silver
MetaMorph Jewelry Studio
Program
Shop
Designation
Silver
Millie's Homemade Ice Cream - Downtown
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Millie's Homemade Ice Cream - Shadyside
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Mineo's Pizza House
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Modern Mercantile PGH
Program
Shop
Designation
Gold
Monterey Bay Fish Grotto
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
Mr. Roboto Project
Program
Shop
Designation
Bronze
Muddy Waters Oyster Bar
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
NatuRoll Creamery - Lawrenceville
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Nicky's Thai Kitchen - Downtown
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Bronze
OverSoyed Fine Organic Products
Program
Shop
Designation
Gold
P&G Pamela's Diner - Oakland
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Piazza Talarico
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Pittsburgh Center for Creative Reuse (PCCR)
Program
Shop
Designation
Gold
Pizza Care
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Pizza Parma - Downtown
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Pizza Parma - Shadyside
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Pure Screenprinting
Program
Shop
Designation
Silver
Redstart Roasters - East Liberty
Program
Shop
Designation
Platinum
Redstart Roasters - Point Breeze
Program
Shop
Designation
Gold
Retro on 8th
Program
Shop
Designation
Silver
Revival on Lincoln
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Rita's Italian Ice - Oakland
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Bronze
Rita's Italian Ice - Squirrel Hill
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Bronze
RLA Learning and Conference Center
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Round Corner Cantina
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Schenley Cafe
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Scratch & Co
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Senyai Thai Kitchen
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Shady Side Academy Middle School Cafeteria
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
Shirley Shoppe
Program
Shop
Designation
Bronze
ShuBrew
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Platinum
Smoke Barbeque Taqueria
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Sorrento's Pizza Roma
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
Sparkledragon's Magical Emporium
Program
Shop
Designation
Silver
spruce & adorn
Program
Shop
Designation
Silver
Steel City Salt Company
Program
Shop
Designation
Silver
Strange Roots Experimental Ales
Program
Shop
Designation
Bronze
Sushi Fuku - Craig St.
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
Sushi Fuku - Oakland Ave
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
T-Swirl Crepe
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
TAPAS Inspired Handworks
Program
Shop
Designation
Silver
Terrene Station Square
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
The Abbey on Butler Street
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
The Eatery
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
The Journeyman's Table
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
The Milk Shake Factory - Downtown
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
The Milk Shake Factory - East Liberty
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
The Milk Shake Factory - Oakland
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
The Milk Shake Factory - South Side
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
The Pittsburgh Juice Co
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Silver
The Porch at Schenley
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Platinum
The Priory Hotel and Grand Hall
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
Threadbare Ciderhouse
Program
Restaurant
Designation
Gold
Tiger Lily Dress Shop Eco-Couture
Program
Shop
Designation
Silver
Tootie's Famous Italian Beef